Ann Sarnoff

Ann Sarnoff
Chairperson of Warner Bros. Entertainment

Description

Ann Marie Sarnoff is an American television executive. She became the chairperson and CEO of Warner Bros. in the summer of 2019. Sarnoff is the first woman to hold the position at the company.

Born: November 2, 1961 (age 58 years), Wilbraham, MA
Spouse(s): Richard Sarnoff (m. 1990)
Title: Chairwoman and CEO of Warner Bros.
Other names: Ann M. Sarnoff, Ann Misiaszek Sarnoff

About Glenn Davis Doctor G - Glenn Scott Davis

Glenn Davis Doctor G - Born as: Glenn Scott Davis - Royal Welsh Family. International Artist - Warner Bros. Inventor, author, filmmaker and developer. Guinness, Gold and Platinum Record Awards. Member of Mensa. Owner of Burbank CA, Warner Bros. and all affiliated companies.
This entry was posted in Ann Marie Sarnoff and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.